Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Alexander Pl  »  4 Alexander Pl

4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.361-2-814.869

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 04/21/2025
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,623

Lot & Building Information for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,248
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $7,023.

When was 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 04/21/2025 for $305,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2025 $305,000

Title Documents for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Deed
08/02/2012 - D
08/09/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,023
Current property tax $4,623
Market value $349,000
Assessed value $220,100

Assessment History for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,000 $220,100 31.91 $7,023 +30.51%
2024 $309,100 $220,100 24.45 $5,381 -9.58%
2023 $271,700 $220,100 27.04 $5,952 -11.43%
2022 $237,500 $220,100 30.53 $6,720 -5.25%
2021 $224,600 $220,100 32.22 $7,092 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Alexander Place, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 1.72
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 1.98
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 1.98
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 3.02
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 3.40

Nearest middle schools

Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 1.98
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 1.99
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 3.08
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 3.76
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.77

Nearest high schools

Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 1.99
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 2.24
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.77
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 3.90