19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | La Grange |
| Parcel ID | 6.361-3-238.285 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 10/05/2022 |
| Sale price | $560,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,723 |
Lot & Building Information for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 4,680 |
| Total sqft | 6,030 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 1.38 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 4,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.
What is the market value of 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?The current market value is $632,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2022 | $560,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,723 |
| Market value | $632,200 |
| Assessed value | $398,700 |
Assessment History for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561,500 | $398,700 | 31.91 | $12,723 | +30.51% |
| 2024 | $560,000 | $398,700 | 24.45 | $9,748 | -40.01% |
| 2023 | $742,000 | $601,000 | 27.04 | $16,251 | -11.43% |
| 2022 | $648,400 | $601,000 | 30.53 | $18,349 | -5.25% |
| 2021 | $613,300 | $601,000 | 32.22 | $19,364 | -0.56% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 42,304 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $130,177 |
| Family households | 62.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,919 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $370,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $366,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 19-21 Industry Street, Poughkeepsie.