4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | La Grange |
| Parcel ID | 6.361-4-566.424 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 03/25/2009 |
| Sale price | $522,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,063 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 3,677 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.34 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie
4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1981 and has a total of 3,677 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $503,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $16,063.
When was 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold?4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 08/28/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,063 |
| Market value | $798,200 |
| Assessed value | $503,400 |
Assessment History for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709,000 | $503,400 | 31.91 | $16,063 | +30.51% |
| 2024 | $707,000 | $503,400 | 24.45 | $12,308 | -9.58% |
| 2023 | $621,500 | $503,400 | 27.04 | $13,612 | -11.43% |
| 2022 | $543,100 | $503,400 | 30.53 | $15,369 | -5.25% |
| 2021 | $513,700 | $503,400 | 32.22 | $16,220 | -0.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Fieldstone Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overlook Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 402 | 1.30 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 1.33 |
| Titusville Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 409 | 2.11 |
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 2.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 1.76 |
| Lagrange Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 865 | 2.76 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 3.30 |
Nearest high schools