7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | La Grange |
| Parcel ID | 6.361-4-978.369 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/23/2009 |
| Sale price | $369,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,763 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,464 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.09 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie
7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $337,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $10,763.
When was 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 11/23/2009 for $369,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,763 |
| Market value | $534,800 |
| Assessed value | $337,300 |
Assessment History for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475,100 | $337,300 | 31.91 | $10,763 | +30.51% |
| 2024 | $473,700 | $337,300 | 24.45 | $8,247 | -9.58% |
| 2023 | $416,400 | $337,300 | 27.04 | $9,121 | -11.43% |
| 2022 | $363,900 | $337,300 | 30.53 | $10,298 | -5.25% |
| 2021 | $344,200 | $337,300 | 32.22 | $10,868 | -0.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overlook Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 402 | 2.07 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 2.11 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 2.11 |
| Noxon Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 350 | 2.68 |
| Titusville Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 409 | 2.74 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 2.11 |
| Lagrange Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 865 | 2.13 |
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 2.50 |
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 3.48 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 3.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arlington High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,547 | 1.42 |
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 2.50 |
| Our Lady Of Lourdes High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 690 | 3.70 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 3.92 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 4.74 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie.