Dutchess County  »  7 Linda CT

7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.361-4-978.369

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 11/23/2009
Sale price $369,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,763

Lot & Building Information for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,464
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.09
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $337,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $10,763.

When was 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 11/23/2009 for $369,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2009 $369,500
07/15/2004 $460,000
08/02/1999 $262,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2009 - D
11/24/2009 - R
Deed
07/15/2004 - D
09/16/2004 - R
Deed
08/02/1999 - D
08/10/1999 - R
Deed
10/05/1994 - D
10/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,763
Market value $534,800
Assessed value $337,300

Assessment History for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,100 $337,300 31.91 $10,763 +30.51%
2024 $473,700 $337,300 24.45 $8,247 -9.58%
2023 $416,400 $337,300 27.04 $9,121 -11.43%
2022 $363,900 $337,300 30.53 $10,298 -5.25%
2021 $344,200 $337,300 32.22 $10,868 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Linda Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 2.07
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.11
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.11
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 2.68
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 2.74

Nearest middle schools

Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.11
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 2.13
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.50
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 3.48
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.92

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 1.42
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.50
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 3.70