Dutchess County  »  3 Denim Dr

3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.459-2-691.504

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 08/25/2017
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,248

Lot & Building Information for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 2,368
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.57
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $11,248.

When was 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was last sold in 08/25/2017 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2017 $340,000
04/08/2011 $247,000
01/12/2010 $250,623
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2017 - D
09/11/2017 - R
Deed
04/08/2011 - D
04/19/2011 - R
Deed
01/12/2010 - D
01/19/2010 - R
Deed
02/07/2003 - D
02/12/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/15/2000 - D
03/16/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/22/1993 - D
10/04/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,248
Market value $558,900
Assessed value $352,500

Assessment History for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $496,500 $352,500 31.91 $11,248 +30.51%
2024 $495,100 $352,500 24.45 $8,619 -9.58%
2023 $435,200 $352,500 27.04 $9,532 -11.43%
2022 $380,300 $352,500 30.53 $10,762 -5.25%
2021 $359,700 $352,500 32.22 $11,358 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Denim Drive, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 1.32
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 2.69
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 2.69
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.34
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 4.21

Nearest middle schools

Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 1.91
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.23
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.24
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 4.91
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 5.06

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 2.90
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 5.19
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 5.29
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 5.56