Dutchess County  »  11 Robinson Ln

11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.459-1-152.840

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 03/02/2017
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,097

Lot & Building Information for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 3,928
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.78
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 3,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $951,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2017 $600,000
01/30/2007 $862,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2017 - D
03/06/2017 - R
Deed
03/14/2012 - D
06/27/2012 - R
Deed
01/30/2007 - D
02/07/2007 - R
Deed
10/17/2002 - D
11/13/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,146
Current property tax $17,097
Market value $951,300
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $845,100 $600,000 31.91 $19,146 +30.51%
2024 $842,700 $600,000 24.45 $14,670 -9.58%
2023 $740,700 $600,000 27.04 $16,224 -11.43%
2022 $647,300 $600,000 30.53 $18,318 -5.25%
2021 $612,200 $600,000 32.22 $19,332 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 11 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1-3 Old Noxon Rd, Poughkeepsie 3,776 10/20/2000 $259,000
791-793 Noxon Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,791 03/07/2003 $206,000
333 Diddell Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,190
37 Pine Ridge Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,240 11/30/2015 $260,760
16 Exeter Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,300 02/23/2018 $274,900
5 Kinkead Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,750 09/03/2020 $254,000
27 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 05/18/2018 $250,000
7 Kinkead Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,750 02/16/2018
310 Diddell Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,736