Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Route 55  »  1110 Route 55

1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.460-2-538.899

Sales & Tax Overview for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville

Sale date 11/20/2002
Sale price $1,565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,968

Lot & Building Information for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 21,312
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 13.49
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 21,312 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the market value of 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

The current market value is $3,377,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2002 $1,565,000
09/02/1994 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2002 - D
11/22/2002 - R
Deed
05/15/2001 - D
05/22/2001 - R
Deed
07/01/1996 - D
08/09/1996 - R
Deed
09/02/1994 - D
09/14/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $67,968
Market value $3,377,200
Assessed value $2,130,000

Assessment History for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,000,000 $2,130,000 31.91 $67,968 +30.51%
2024 $2,991,600 $2,130,000 24.45 $52,079 -9.58%
2023 $2,629,600 $2,130,000 27.04 $57,595 -11.43%
2022 $2,298,000 $2,130,000 30.53 $65,029 -5.25%
2021 $2,173,500 $2,130,000 32.22 $68,629 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 1110 Route 55, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
347 Lauer Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,224 08/16/2025
453 Lauer Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,512 09/20/2021 $385,000
26 Todd Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,536 02/10/2015
18 Todd Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,352 01/25/2019 $10
4 Todd Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,160 08/18/2022 $445,000
55 Todd Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,520
24 Todd Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,836 05/09/2006 $405,900
435-437 Lauer Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,186 09/25/2024
53 Todd Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,283 11/05/2020 $300,000