Dutchess County  »  141 Lauer Rd

141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.460-3-75.247

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $8,995

Lot & Building Information for 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 52.29
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the market value of 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

The current market value is $447,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,995
Market value $447,000
Assessed value $281,900

Assessment History for 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,000 $281,900 31.91 $8,995 +30.51%
2024 $395,900 $281,900 24.45 $6,892 -9.58%
2023 $348,000 $281,900 27.04 $7,623 -11.43%
2022 $304,100 $281,900 30.53 $8,606 -5.25%
2021 $287,700 $281,900 32.22 $9,083 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 0.56
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 2.88
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 3.16
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 3.16
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.22

Nearest middle schools

Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 1.28
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.19
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.22
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 3.35
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.71

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 1.83
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.71
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 3.71