Dutchess County  »  65 Todd Hill Rd

65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.460-4-590.483

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 03/06/2018
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,220

Lot & Building Information for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,440
Total sqft 4,867
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 2.2
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,912, the tax amount paid for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $3,220.

When was 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 03/06/2018 for $75,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2018 $75,000

Title Documents for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2018 - D
03/08/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,220
Market value $160,000
Assessed value $100,912

Assessment History for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,300 $276,400 31.91 $8,820 +30.51%
2024 $388,200 $276,400 24.45 $6,758 -9.58%
2023 $341,200 $276,400 27.04 $7,474 -11.43%
2022 $298,200 $276,400 30.53 $8,438 -5.25%
2021 $282,000 $276,400 32.22 $8,906 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Todd Hill Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 1.23
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.32
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 3.71
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.74
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.74

Nearest middle schools

Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 0.21
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.15
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.74
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.82
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 4.28

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 1.03
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 4.38
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 4.62