Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Overlook Rd  »  369 Overlook Rd

369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.461-1-51.890

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 02/08/2024
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,840

Lot & Building Information for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,097
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Crawl
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot air
Fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Arlington

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,097 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,698, the tax amount paid for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $7,840.

When was 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold and what was the last sale price?

369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 02/08/2024 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2024 $175,000

Title Documents for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2024 - D
02/15/2024 - R
Deed
03/20/2012 - D
03/21/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,840
Market value $389,600
Assessed value $245,698

Assessment History for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,200 $238,700 31.91 $7,617 +30.51%
2024 $335,300 $238,700 24.45 $5,836 -9.58%
2023 $294,700 $238,700 27.04 $6,454 -11.43%
2022 $257,500 $238,700 30.53 $7,288 -5.25%
2021 $243,600 $238,700 32.22 $7,691 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 2.10
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.36
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.36
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 3.32
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 3.34

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.36
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.37
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 2.92
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.97
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 4.08

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 2.02
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.37
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.97
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 4.24
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 4.52

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Mountain View Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,272 03/16/2018 $230,000
29 Mountain View Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,524 08/07/2023 $11
368 Overlook Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,152 07/27/2004 $275,000
18 Mountain View Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,192 04/19/2024 $332,000
22 Mountain View Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,360 03/17/1995
372 Overlook Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,544
58 Pond Hills CT, Pleasant Valley 4,625 09/21/2021 $1
51 Mountain View Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,686
16 Mountain View Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,300 03/24/2021 $355,000
376 Overlook Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,082 11/26/2007 $275,000
374 Overlook Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,796 03/21/2023
25 Gold Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,958 03/20/2007
26 Gold Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,354 08/08/2024 $675,000
72 Pond Hills CT, Pleasant Valley 7,470 05/30/2013 $1,200,000
10 Mountain View Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,434 07/15/2021
125 Stringham Rd #46, Lagrangeville 920 08/22/2022 $215,000
12 Mountain View Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,456 12/20/2017 $296,125
31 Mountain View Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,464 02/25/2000
11 Mountain View Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,527
51 Pond Hills CT, Pleasant Valley 3,644 01/24/2024

Nearby ZIP Codes for 369 Overlook Road, Pleasant Valley

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report