Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Freedom Rd  »  135 Freedom Rd

135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.461-1-329.596

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

Current property tax $18,863

Lot & Building Information for 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 81.4
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

What is the market value of 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

The current market value is $1,173,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,613
Current property tax $18,863
Market value $1,173,300
Assessed value $740,000

Assessment History for 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,042,300 $740,000 31.91 $23,613 +30.51%
2024 $1,039,300 $740,000 24.45 $18,093 -9.58%
2023 $913,600 $740,000 27.04 $20,010 -11.43%
2022 $798,400 $740,000 30.53 $22,592 -5.25%
2021 $755,100 $740,000 32.22 $23,843 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 2.54
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.68
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.68
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 3.08
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 3.42

Nearest middle schools

Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 2.21
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.68
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.90
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 4.17
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.52

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 1.29
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.90
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 4.38
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 4.61