200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information
200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley |
| Zip code | 12569 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | La Grange |
| Parcel ID | 6.461-1-263.912 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/20/2013 |
| Sale price | $280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,947 |
Lot & Building Information for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley
| Building sqft | 1,667 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Year built | 1770 |
| Year last altered | 2010 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley
200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1770 and has a total of 1,667 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $217,700, the tax amount paid for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $6,946.
When was 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold and what was the last sale price?200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 06/20/2013 for $280,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2013 | $280,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,947 |
| Market value | $345,200 |
| Assessed value | $217,700 |
Assessment History for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306,600 | $217,700 | 31.91 | $6,947 | +30.51% |
| 2024 | $305,800 | $217,700 | 24.45 | $5,323 | -9.58% |
| 2023 | $268,800 | $217,700 | 27.04 | $5,887 | -11.43% |
| 2022 | $234,900 | $217,700 | 30.53 | $6,646 | -1.21% |
| 2021 | $213,100 | $208,800 | 32.22 | $6,728 | -0.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overlook Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 402 | 2.56 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 2.80 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 2.80 |
| Traver Road Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 327 | 3.29 |
| Noxon Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 350 | 3.68 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lagrange Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 865 | 2.79 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 2.80 |
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 2.83 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 4.24 |
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 4.47 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arlington High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,547 | 1.82 |
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 2.83 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 4.24 |
| Our Lady Of Lourdes High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 690 | 4.64 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 4.91 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley
Here are the neighbors for 200-202 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74 Victor Dr, Poughkeepsie | 3,026 | 05/24/2024 | |
| 10 Linda CT, Poughkeepsie | 1,557 | 07/30/2014 | $270,000 |
| 37 Mountain Rd, Pleasant Valley | 2,480 | 07/27/1993 | |
| 55 Club House Rd, Pleasant Valley | 6,585 | ||
| 72 Victor Dr, Poughkeepsie | 3,435 | 06/28/2007 | $589,000 |
| 24 Michaels Ln, Poughkeepsie | 3,416 | 09/19/2025 | |
| 100 Mountain Rd, Pleasant Valley | 3,804 | 02/09/2010 | $982,500 |
| 34 Victor Dr, Poughkeepsie | 3,893 | 05/16/2022 | |
| 25 Mountain Rd, Pleasant Valley | 1,558 | ||
| 29 Mountain Rd, Pleasant Valley | 1,444 | ||
| 82 Victor Dr, Poughkeepsie | 3,302 | 01/11/2005 | $499,900 |
| 91 Cramer Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,788 | 03/26/2018 | $145,000 |
| 90 Cramer Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,232 | 06/13/2014 | |
| 134 Freedom Rd, Pleasant Valley | 3,274 | ||
| 19 Linda CT, Poughkeepsie | 2,306 | 08/14/2017 | |
| 20 Mountain Rd, Pleasant Valley | 1,260 | 12/12/2020 | |
| 55 Mountain Rd, Pleasant Valley | 1,614 | ||
| 19 Michaels Ln, Poughkeepsie | 3,440 | 03/07/2022 | $790,000 |
| 189 Freedom Rd, Pleasant Valley | 6,452 | 05/19/2025 | |
| 76 Mountain Rd, Pleasant Valley | 06/17/2014 | $290,000 |