Dutchess County  »  132-134 Cramer Rd

132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.461-3-238.169

Sales & Tax Overview for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 11/22/1999
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,573

Lot & Building Information for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,910
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 1.28
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 3
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,910 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $281,300, the tax amount paid for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $8,976.

When was 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 11/22/1999 for $165,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/1999 $165,000
03/21/1997 $133,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/1999 - D
01/13/2000 - R
Deed
03/21/1997 - D
03/24/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,976
Current property tax $6,573
Market value $446,000
Assessed value $281,300

Assessment History for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $396,200 $281,300 31.91 $8,976 +30.51%
2024 $395,100 $281,300 24.45 $6,878 -9.58%
2023 $347,300 $281,300 27.04 $7,606 -11.43%
2022 $303,500 $281,300 30.53 $8,588 -5.25%
2021 $287,000 $281,300 32.22 $9,063 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 2.28
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.65
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.65
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 2.66
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 3.08

Nearest middle schools

Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 1.53
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.65
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 3.11
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 3.79
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.18

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 0.81
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 3.11
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 4.06
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 4.23
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 5.32

Neighbors for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 132-134 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Patriot CT, Poughkeepsie 1,972
5 Vervalen Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,408 05/26/2016 $280,000
12 Vervalen Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,262 06/13/2016
4 Lafayette CT, Poughkeepsie 2,416 08/29/2014 $357,500
23 Timothy Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,077 01/29/2001 $232,500
119 Cramer Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,764
4 Vervalen Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,773 01/26/2001
18 Vervalen Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,906 11/13/2020 $425,000
145 Cramer Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,130 03/19/2021 $500,000
2 Lafayette CT, Poughkeepsie 2,438 12/31/2013
14 Vervalen Dr, Poughkeepsie 3,135 11/13/2000
7 Vervalen Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,968
4 Patriot CT, Poughkeepsie 1,864 07/15/1998 $190,000
13 Vervalen Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,934 02/29/2024 $585,000
2 Patriot CT, Poughkeepsie 2,280
133 Cramer Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,122 06/14/2017 $150,000
15 Vervalen Dr, Poughkeepsie 3,632 11/23/2021 $545,000
144 Cramer Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,781 02/01/2016
16 Vervalen Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,471
131 Cramer Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,820 04/24/2000 $203,000