Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Traver Rd  »  153-155 Traver Rd

153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.462-1-383.512

Sales & Tax Overview for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 12/20/2012
Sale price $352,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,573

Lot & Building Information for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.36
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 2,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $475,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2012 $352,000

Title Documents for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2012 - D
12/31/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,573
Market value $475,700
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $422,500 $300,000 31.91 $9,573 +30.51%
2024 $421,300 $300,000 24.45 $7,335 -9.58%
2023 $370,400 $300,000 27.04 $8,112 -11.43%
2022 $323,700 $300,000 30.53 $9,159 -5.25%
2021 $306,100 $300,000 32.22 $9,666 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 153-155 Traver Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Meddaugh Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,698
185 Traver Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,836
134-148 Traver Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,660 03/01/2017
177 Traver Rd, Pleasant Valley 660 03/31/2015 $167,500
53 Meddaugh Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,567 04/02/2010 $280,000
163-165 Traver Rd, Pleasant Valley 808 04/20/2007 $368,000
30 Meddaugh Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,844
4 Straub Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,236 06/02/2025 $552,000
32 Meddaugh Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,842 07/09/2018