Dutchess County  »  12569  »  MC Donnell Rd  »  155 MC Donnell Rd

155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.462-2-814.659

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 07/14/2000
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,682

Lot & Building Information for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 3,169
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 36.57
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 3,169 square feet and a current price per square foot of $42.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,063,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2000 $135,000

Title Documents for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2000 - D
07/27/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,396
Current property tax $20,682
Market value $1,063,100
Assessed value $670,500

Assessment History for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $944,400 $670,500 31.91 $21,396 +30.51%
2024 $941,700 $670,500 24.45 $16,394 -9.58%
2023 $827,800 $670,500 27.04 $18,130 -11.43%
2022 $723,400 $670,500 30.53 $20,470 -5.25%
2021 $684,200 $670,500 32.22 $21,604 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 155 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Straub Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,228 06/24/2022 $440,000
317 Freedom Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,629 03/27/2023
12 Straub Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,800
29 Straub Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,464 01/05/2012 $393,000
64 Meddaugh Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,780 12/05/2019 $474,000
19 Straub Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,204 05/24/2022
343 Freedom Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,344 02/28/2025
147 MC Donnell Rd, Pleasant Valley 5,775
24-26 Straub Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,214