Dutchess County  »  12569  »  MC Donnell Rd  »  161 MC Donnell Rd

161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.462-2-912.650

Sales & Tax Overview for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 03/01/2013
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,932

Lot & Building Information for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,583
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 32.39
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 2,583 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $692,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2013 $420,000
04/09/2007 $680,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2013 - D
04/08/2013 - R
Deed
04/09/2007 - D
04/23/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,932
Market value $692,200
Assessed value $436,600

Assessment History for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $614,900 $436,600 31.91 $13,932 +30.51%
2024 $613,200 $436,600 24.45 $10,675 -9.58%
2023 $539,000 $436,600 27.04 $11,806 -11.43%
2022 $471,000 $436,600 30.53 $13,329 -5.25%
2021 $445,500 $436,600 32.22 $14,067 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 161 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Traver Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,961 11/05/2013
291 Freedom Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,512 11/20/2018 $384,900
266 Freedom Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,685 01/14/2000 $10
68 Meddaugh Rd, Pleasant Valley
18 Traver Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,868 01/19/2022
20 Straub Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,782 02/25/2016 $279,900
14 Traver Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,748
287 Freedom Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,782 07/01/1997 $52,700
324 Freedom Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,080 02/10/2023 $1