Dutchess County  »  12569  »  MC Donnell Rd  »  133 MC Donnell Rd

133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.462-4-779.466

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Property tax $28,559

Lot & Building Information for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 6,871
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.43
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

How many square feet does 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 6,871 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,419,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/07/2001 - D
08/10/2001 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/06/2001 - D
08/10/2001 - R
Deed
05/29/1997 - D
07/15/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
09/13/1993 - D
10/28/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,559
Market value $1,419,100
Assessed value $895,000

Assessment History for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,260,600 $895,000 31.91 $28,559 +30.51%
2024 $1,257,000 $895,000 24.45 $21,883 -9.58%
2023 $1,104,900 $895,000 27.04 $24,201 -11.43%
2022 $965,600 $895,000 30.53 $27,324 -5.25%
2021 $913,300 $895,000 32.22 $28,837 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 133 MC Donnell Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Traver Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,024 05/15/2003 $375,000
14 Meddaugh Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,180 07/14/2021 $305,000
119 Traver Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,426 05/19/2015 $359,400
65 Carter Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,002 02/19/2020 $245,000
6 Carter Rd, Pleasant Valley
76 Carter Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,843 09/26/2017 $305,000
74 Carter Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,907 12/02/2022 $10
114 Carter Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,984 03/16/2018 $225,000