Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Reggies Way  »  119 Reggies Way

119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.560-3-167.256

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville

Sale date 03/03/2011
Sale price $867,500
Arm's length
Property tax $26,603

Lot & Building Information for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 4,654
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.41
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 4,654 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,321,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2011 $867,500
12/03/2003 $1,500,000
11/15/2000 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2011 - D
03/07/2011 - R
Deed
02/04/2011 - D
03/07/2011 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/23/2008 - D
08/27/2008 - R
Deed
12/03/2003 - D
12/05/2003 - R
Deed
11/15/2000 - D
11/22/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,603
Market value $1,321,900
Assessed value $833,700

Assessment History for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,174,200 $833,700 31.91 $26,603 +30.51%
2024 $1,170,900 $833,700 24.45 $20,384 -9.58%
2023 $1,029,300 $833,700 27.04 $22,543 -11.43%
2022 $899,500 $833,700 30.53 $25,453 -5.25%
2021 $850,700 $833,700 32.22 $26,862 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 119 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Miller Hill Dr, Lagrangeville 2,448 09/28/2021 $510,000
40 Rymph Rd, Lagrangeville 2,956 07/17/2019 $395,000
97 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville 3,350 07/25/2024 $821,727
133 Todd Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 1,207 11/15/2002 $295,000
3 Ziegler Rd, Lagrangeville 1,712 08/31/2017 $290,000
1179 Noxon Rd, Lagrangeville 1,680 04/25/2000
10 Square Woods Dr, Lagrangeville 1,595 12/06/1996 $27,000
4 Sundance Rd, Lagrangeville 2,967 02/26/2020 $425,000
120 Reggies Way, Lagrangeville 2,837 04/30/2001 $383,520