Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Noxon Rd  »  1385-1387 Noxon Rd

1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.560-4-612.217

Sales & Tax Overview for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Sale date 05/12/2021
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,955

Lot & Building Information for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 5,480
Total sqft 13,429
Building class Store
Acreage 6.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 85%

Other Property Data for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 5,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $792,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2021 $500,000

Title Documents for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2021 - D
05/13/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,955
Market value $792,800
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $704,200 $500,000 31.91 $15,955 +30.51%
2024 $702,200 $500,000 24.45 $12,225 -9.58%
2023 $617,300 $500,000 27.04 $13,520 -11.43%
2022 $539,400 $500,000 30.53 $15,265 -5.25%
2021 $510,200 $500,000 32.22 $16,110 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 1385-1387 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2066 Route 82, Lagrangeville 1,484 05/26/2016
1328 Noxon Rd, Lagrangeville 1,800 05/16/2001 $100
7 Budd Ln, Lagrangeville 2,027 08/24/2018
2020 Route 82, Lagrangeville 1,680 05/07/2025 $10
1331 Noxon Rd, Lagrangeville 1,407 06/14/1997
2104 Route 82, Lagrangeville 1,476 09/20/2013 $216,300
2096 Route 82, Lagrangeville 2,156 01/20/2005
2062 Route 82, Lagrangeville 1,272 11/27/2023 $10
1327 Noxon Rd, Lagrangeville 2,494 12/03/1996 $150,000