Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Skidmore Rd  »  212-214 Skidmore Rd

212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.561-1-443.871

Sales & Tax Overview for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 8,240
Total sqft 9,400
Building class Parks (590)
Acreage 91.31
Buildings on lot 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Arlington

Other Property Data for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

How many square feet does 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have?

This Parks (590) located at 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 8,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,656,000, the tax amount paid for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $52,842.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $52,843
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,625,700
Assessed value $1,656,000

Assessment History for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,332,400 $1,656,000 31.91 $52,843 +30.51%
2024 $2,325,800 $1,656,000 24.45 $40,489 -9.58%
2023 $2,044,400 $1,656,000 27.04 $44,778 -11.43%
2022 $1,786,600 $1,656,000 30.53 $50,558 -5.25%
2021 $1,689,800 $1,656,000 32.22 $53,356 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 212-214 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Guernsey Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 2,297 07/06/2023 $487,000
136 Miller Hill Dr, Lagrangeville 2,576 02/16/2023 $10
29 Johnson Rd, Lagrangeville 1,144 11/15/2019 $330,000
7 Scott Ln, Lagrangeville 2,695 11/04/2022 $572,000
21 Johnson Rd, Lagrangeville 1,144 05/14/1993
17 Guernsey Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 1,292 01/05/2021 $375,000
26 Johnson Rd, Lagrangeville 1,144 11/24/2021 $447,000