Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Barmore Rd  »  33 Barmore Rd

33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.561-1-346.570

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Sale date 09/17/2021
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,378

Lot & Building Information for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 4,766
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 168
Year built 1788
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 4,766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $556.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1788 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,752,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2021 $2,650,000
07/11/1996 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Deed
12/27/2012 - D
12/31/2012 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
07/23/1996 - D
08/23/1996 - R
Deed
07/11/1996 - D
08/07/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $55,393
Current property tax $16,378
Market value $2,752,300
Assessed value $1,735,900

Assessment History for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,444,900 $1,735,900 31.91 $55,393 +30.51%
2024 $2,438,100 $1,735,900 24.45 $42,443 -9.58%
2023 $2,143,100 $1,735,900 27.04 $46,939 -11.43%
2022 $1,872,800 $1,735,900 30.53 $52,997 -5.25%
2021 $1,771,300 $1,735,900 32.22 $55,931 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 33 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Guernsey Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 2,276 03/06/2024 $10
168-170 Mountain Rd, Pleasant Valley 864 04/22/2003 $180,000
11 Guernsey Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 1,828 07/09/1998
28 Guernsey Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 2,014 11/16/2015 $269,500
7 Guernsey Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 2,300 11/21/2001
30 Guernsey Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 2,326 08/12/1996 $198,000
40 Guernsey Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 2,951 04/13/2018 $230,000
229 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,574 05/30/2025 $398,000