129 Cross Road, LA Grange, NY Property Information

129 Cross Road, LA Grange, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Cross Road, LA Grange, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Cross Road, LA Grange
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.561-4-874.151/1

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange

Sale date 09/08/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange

Building sqft 2,800
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 1
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Arlington

Other Property Data for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange

• • Improvements for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Cross Road, LA Grange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange, NY?

129 Cross Road, LA Grange, NY was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 129 Cross Road, LA Grange, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,000, the tax amount paid for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange, NY is $10,370.

When was 129 Cross Road, LA Grange, NY last sold and what was the last sale price?

129 Cross Road, LA Grange, NY was last sold in 09/08/2009 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2009 $1

Title Documents for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2009 - D
10/28/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,371
Current property tax $0
Market value $515,300
Assessed value $325,000

Assessment History for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $457,700 $325,000 31.91 $10,371 +30.51%
2024 $456,500 $325,000 24.45 $7,946 -9.58%
2023 $401,200 $325,000 27.04 $8,788 -11.43%
2022 $350,600 $325,000 30.53 $9,922 -5.25%
2021 $331,600 $325,000 32.22 $10,472 -0.56%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange

Here are the neighbors for 129 Cross Road, LA Grange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Marjorie Ln, Lagrangeville 1,814 09/19/2012 $248,000
47 Burdick Rd, Lagrangeville 3,170 03/07/2022 $400,000
5 Marjorie Ln, Lagrangeville 1,778 10/16/2015 $232,000
2464 Route 82, Lagrangeville 2,394 11/14/2022 $575,000
9 Jude Dr, Lagrangeville 3,312 11/09/2023
2411 Route 82, Lagrangeville 2,646 12/15/2009 $300,000
2401 Route 82, Lagrangeville 1,505 09/07/2018 $235,000
11 Marjorie Ln, Lagrangeville 1,512 01/05/1993 $128,000
124 N Cross Rd, Lagrangeville 1,576 07/31/2003 $159,000
24-26 Burdick Rd, Lagrangeville 2,088 08/03/2000
126 N Cross Rd, Lagrangeville 2,018 11/30/1998 $197,000
1 Waterbury Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 2,774 03/07/2008 $277,000
27 Burdick Rd, Lagrangeville 1,800 03/28/2000 $96,000
2449 Route 82, Lagrangeville 2,403 06/10/2021 $450,000
129-133 N Cross Rd, Lagrangeville 5,422
9 Marjorie Ln, Lagrangeville 1,768 08/15/1998 $160,000
109-111 N Cross Rd, Lagrangeville 1,750 06/18/2025 $765,000
2400 Route 82, Lagrangeville 1,320 09/07/2018 $57,000
2435 Route 82, Lagrangeville 1,150 01/25/2011 $170,000
2362 Route 82, Lagrangeville 2,184 12/16/2006