Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Downing Rd  »  94 Downing Rd

94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.562-2-550.700

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley

Current property tax $8,234

Lot & Building Information for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,566
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.86
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Arlington

Other Property Data for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley

How many square feet does 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 1,566 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $444,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,948
Current property tax $8,234
Market value $444,600
Assessed value $280,400

Assessment History for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,900 $280,400 31.91 $8,948 +30.51%
2024 $393,800 $280,400 24.45 $6,856 -9.58%
2023 $346,200 $280,400 27.04 $7,582 -11.43%
2022 $302,500 $280,400 30.53 $8,561 -5.25%
2021 $286,100 $280,400 32.22 $9,034 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 94 Downing Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Pond Gut Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,352 07/18/2017 $180,000
215 Gidley Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,458 01/05/1994 $150,000
57 Downing Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,512 04/26/2002
41 Pond Gut Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,464 04/29/2005 $350,000
10 Pond Gut Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,488
235 Gidley Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,524 11/15/2024 $450,000
35 Downing Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,808 03/03/1995 $169,000