Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Creekside Ln  »  9 Creekside Ln

9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.662-1-41.820

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 11/20/2024
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,124

Lot & Building Information for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,771
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.84
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,771 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $6,185.

When was 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 11/20/2024 for $445,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2024 $445,000

Title Documents for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2024 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,186
Current property tax $5,124
Market value $424,800
Assessed value $267,900

Assessment History for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,300 $267,900 23.09 $6,186 +33.70%
2024 $376,300 $267,900 17.27 $4,627 -11.03%
2023 $330,700 $267,900 19.41 $5,200 -12.13%
2022 $289,000 $267,900 22.09 $5,918 -2.17%
2021 $273,400 $267,900 22.58 $6,049 +2.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 3.95
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 5.01
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.05
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.05
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 5.16

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.91
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.05
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 5.08
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 5.10
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 5.52

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 4.32
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 5.02
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 5.69
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 6.42