Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Fowler Ln  »  57 Fowler Ln

57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.470-0-177.840

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck

Current property tax $8,397

Lot & Building Information for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,976
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 5.03
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $609,600, the tax amount paid for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $8,814.

When was 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?

57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 03/21/1997.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/1997 - D
05/13/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,815
Current property tax $8,397
Market value $609,600
Assessed value $609,600

Assessment History for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $569,700 $569,700 14.46 $8,238 -7.19%
2024 $569,700 $569,700 15.58 $8,876 +0.09%
2023 $513,200 $513,200 17.28 $8,868 -0.31%
2022 $450,200 $450,200 19.76 $8,896 +5.77%
2021 $419,100 $406,500 20.69 $8,410 -5.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Fowler Lane, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 4.75
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.99
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 5.12
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 5.12
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 5.14

Nearest middle schools

Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 4.71
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.99
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 5.17
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.42
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 6.06

Nearest high schools

Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 4.71
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.99
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 5.40
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.42