Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Battenfeld Rd  »  59 Battenfeld Rd

59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.471-0-169.987

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Property tax $16,715

Lot & Building Information for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,232
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.36
Year built 1988
Year last altered 2020
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

How many square feet does 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,232 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $836,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,715
Market value $836,600
Assessed value $836,600

Assessment History for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $781,900 $781,900 19.98 $15,622 -4.77%
2024 $759,100 $759,100 21.61 $16,404 -6.55%
2023 $751,100 $751,100 23.37 $17,553 +0.26%
2022 $642,000 $642,000 27.27 $17,507 +5.86%
2021 $597,600 $579,700 28.53 $16,539 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 59 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Battenfeld Rd, Red Hook 2,880 06/06/2024 $940,000
490 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 2,423 02/26/2019
338 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 1,000 02/07/2024 $10
43 Battenfeld Rd, Red Hook 2,446 05/09/2008 $319,000
105 Lamoree Rd, Rhinebeck 2,200 06/05/2014
901 Route 199, Red Hook 1,923 11/23/2015 $230,000
61 Battenfeld Rd, Red Hook 2,200 05/30/2023 $1
880 Route 199, Red Hook 1,748 12/16/1998 $125,000
606 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 2,512 02/27/2007