Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Morehouse Ln  »  33 Morehouse Ln

33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.471-0-804.742

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook

Sale date 04/03/1998
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,553

Lot & Building Information for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook

Building sqft 1,488
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 151.29
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 1,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571?

33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,529,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/1998 $310,000

Title Documents for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/1998 - D
04/06/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,553
Market value $1,529,200
Assessed value $1,529,200

Assessment History for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,415,600 $1,415,600 19.98 $28,284 -4.77%
2024 $1,374,400 $1,374,400 21.61 $29,701 +2.64%
2023 $1,238,200 $1,238,200 23.37 $28,937 +0.27%
2022 $1,058,300 $1,058,300 27.27 $28,860 +5.87%
2021 $985,100 $955,500 28.53 $27,260 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 33 Morehouse Lane, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215 Pond Rd, Rhinebeck 3,209 01/05/2017 $323,000
818-822 Salisbury Tpke, Red Hook 1,820 11/06/2018
57 Lamoree Rd, Rhinebeck 1,400 05/17/2016
53 Lamoree Rd, Rhinebeck 2,982 10/29/2015 $428,000
18 Pulvers Ln, Rhinebeck 2,100 04/25/2019 $478,000
51 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,400 08/09/2018 $292,000
759 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 2,275 11/02/2018 $172,000
1029 Route 199, Red Hook 1,300 12/21/2022 $263,500
12 Lamoree Rd, Rhinebeck 1,144 09/03/2004 $192,000
354 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 2,092 12/27/2013 $345,000