Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Battenfeld Rd  »  57 Battenfeld Rd

57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.471-0-134.958

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Sale date 05/24/2010
Sale price $333,400
Arm's length
Property tax $16,675

Lot & Building Information for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,400
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.39
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $834,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2010 $333,400
02/11/2010 $305,221
04/25/2005 $470,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2010 - D
06/02/2010 - R
Deed
02/11/2010 - D
03/16/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/09/2006 - D
05/10/2006 - R
Deed
04/25/2005 - D
04/26/2005 - R
Deed
12/12/2002 - D
12/31/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,675
Market value $834,600
Assessed value $834,600

Assessment History for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $780,000 $780,000 19.98 $15,584 +3.02%
2024 $700,000 $700,000 21.61 $15,127 +7.36%
2023 $602,900 $602,900 23.37 $14,090 +0.27%
2022 $515,300 $515,300 27.27 $14,052 +5.85%
2021 $479,700 $465,300 28.53 $13,275 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 57 Battenfeld Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Academy Hill Rd, Red Hook 700 09/30/2025 $350,000
2 Pink Ln, Rhinebeck 400 07/10/2019
242 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 3,000 09/28/2018 $660,000
801-805 Route 199, Red Hook 1,386
31 Battenfeld Rd, Red Hook 2,900 04/07/2021 $465,000
44 Morehouse Ln, Red Hook 1,144 10/03/2023 $10
306 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 1,261 11/26/2019 $1
411 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck
564 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 2,006 09/11/2015
621 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 1,782 05/15/2025 $200,000