4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook |
| Zip code | 12571 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Milan |
| Parcel ID | 6.472-0-279.628 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook
| Current property tax | $10,717 |
Lot & Building Information for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook
| Building sqft | 2,640 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.8 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook
- • Improvements for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook
4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,640 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $627,600, the tax amount paid for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $12,539.
When was 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold?4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 07/28/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook
Access detailed property tax data for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,539 |
| Current property tax | $10,717 |
| Market value | $627,600 |
| Assessed value | $627,600 |
Assessment History for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586,500 | $586,500 | 19.98 | $11,718 | -5.69% |
| 2024 | $575,000 | $575,000 | 21.61 | $12,426 | -4.53% |
| 2023 | $556,900 | $556,900 | 23.37 | $13,015 | -2.30% |
| 2022 | $488,500 | $488,500 | 27.27 | $13,321 | +5.85% |
| 2021 | $454,700 | $441,100 | 28.53 | $12,585 | +0.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4-6 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Road Primary Grades | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 309 | 3.68 |
| Mill Road Intermediate Grades | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 3.68 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 3.69 | |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 6.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 3.69 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 3.75 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 6.62 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 6.63 |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 7.22 |
Nearest high schools