Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Turkey Hill Rd  »  660 Turkey Hill Rd

660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.473-0-267.354

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Sale date 09/27/2000
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,413

Lot & Building Information for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,064
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25
Year built 2002
Year last altered 2014
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 2,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $945,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2000 $195,000

Title Documents for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2000 - D
10/11/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,897
Current property tax $17,413
Market value $945,800
Assessed value $945,800

Assessment History for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $883,900 $883,900 19.98 $17,660 -4.77%
2024 $858,200 $858,200 21.61 $18,546 +1.07%
2023 $785,200 $785,200 23.37 $18,350 +0.27%
2022 $671,100 $671,100 27.27 $18,301 +5.85%
2021 $624,700 $606,000 28.53 $17,289 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 660 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
265 Shookville Rd, Red Hook 3,100 03/07/2007 $1,150,000
714 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 3,038 06/17/2004 $450,000
41 Odak Farm Rd, Red Hook 01/30/2020 $85,000
80-82 E Lake Ln, Red Hook 2,274 08/30/2021
381 Shookville Rd, Red Hook 3,152 04/27/2012 $642,500
545 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 02/14/2024
76 E Lake Ln, Red Hook 1,684 09/11/2025
89 E Lake Ln, Red Hook 1,800 12/21/2006 $365,000
617 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,837 11/30/2016 $150,000
353 Shookville Rd, Red Hook 1,720 09/27/2010 $253,000