Dutchess County  »  12583  »  E Kerley Corners Rd  »  430 E Kerley Corners Rd

430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.474-0-11.549

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Sale date 03/19/2021
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,378

Lot & Building Information for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Building sqft 2,224
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.1
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

How many sq. ft. does 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 has a total of 2,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the year built & the current market value of 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583?

430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $519,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2021 $410,000
08/02/2001 $34,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Deed
08/02/2001 - D
08/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,378
Market value $519,400
Assessed value $519,400

Assessment History for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,400 $485,400 19.98 $9,698 -4.78%
2024 $471,300 $471,300 21.61 $10,185 +2.64%
2023 $424,600 $424,600 23.37 $9,923 +1.67%
2022 $357,900 $357,900 27.27 $9,760 +5.85%
2021 $333,200 $323,200 28.53 $9,221 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,994
Median age 44.8
Average household income $104,381
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 876
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Here are the neighbors for 430 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
497 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 832 08/06/2021 $132,000
559 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,836 05/26/2021 $605,000
563 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,748 10/02/1999
590 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 3,256 02/04/2022 $250,000
491 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,000
448 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,260 03/16/1999
800 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,360 04/04/2024 $438,000
379 Fitzsimmons Rd, Red Hook 858 11/08/2014 $11
740 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,352 07/30/2003 $302,450