11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information
11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook |
| Zip code | 12571 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Milan |
| Parcel ID | 6.571-2-886.664 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $839 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook
| Building class | Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Plains |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook
The current market value is $60,200.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $839 |
| Market value | $60,200 |
| Assessed value | $60,200 |
Assessment History for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,600 | $31,600 | 13.93 | $440 | +0.29% |
| 2024 | $29,300 | $29,300 | 14.98 | $439 | -3.02% |
| 2023 | $27,400 | $27,429 | 16.5 | $453 | -12.28% |
| 2022 | $27,400 | $27,429 | 18.81 | $516 | -13.80% |
| 2021 | $31,500 | $30,600 | 19.56 | $599 | -1.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 201 | 5.08 |
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 5.37 |
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 5.37 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 7.04 | |
| Mill Road Intermediate Grades | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 7.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stissing Mountain High School | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 4.69 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 7.04 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 7.12 |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 8.26 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 8.49 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stissing Mountain High School | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 4.69 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 7.04 | |
| Red Hook Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 547 | 7.34 |
| Rhinebeck Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 322 | 8.26 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 8.49 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook
Here are the neighbors for 11 Hunter Lane, Red Hook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 176 Indian Rd, Red Hook | 05/27/2005 | $22,000 | |
| 4-14 Bungalow Ln, Red Hook | 1,344 | 05/22/2019 | $5,000 |
| 50 Natures Way, Clinton Corners | 3,255 | 03/02/2010 | |
| 105 Morehouse Ln, Red Hook | 800 | 05/29/2013 | $10 |
| 50 Academy Hill Rd, Red Hook | 08/05/2002 | $87,000 | |
| 112 Indian Rd, Red Hook | 1,314 | ||
| 1104 Cold Spring Rd, Clinton Corners | 1,944 | 03/01/2024 | |
| 42 Mountain Rd, Red Hook | 1,842 | 04/07/2021 | $230,000 |
| 61 Mountain Rd, Red Hook | 1,056 | ||
| 188 Indian Rd, Red Hook | 700 | 01/23/2004 | $1,374 |
| 20 Hunter Ln, Red Hook | 1,792 | 06/01/2006 | |
| 156 Indian Rd, Red Hook | 1,200 | 12/11/2003 | $75,000 |
| 160 Indian Rd, Red Hook | 1,456 | 04/13/1994 | $106,000 |
| 28 Van Wey Ln, Red Hook | 1,680 | 09/26/1994 | $5,000 |
| 1215-1225 Route 199, Red Hook | 2,048 | 03/07/2022 | $375,000 |
| 1555 Route 199, Red Hook | 1,104 | 01/05/2021 | $1 |
| 32 Summer Ln, Red Hook | 1,256 | 03/13/2024 | |
| 1559 Route 199, Red Hook | 762 | 02/06/2020 | |
| 1531-1535 Route 199, Red Hook | 1,608 | 11/18/2020 | $231,000 |
| 143 North Rd, Red Hook | 1,336 | 09/01/1997 | $4,000 |