Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Indian Rd  »  82 Indian Rd

82 Indian Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

82 Indian Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Indian Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Indian Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.571-2-757.800

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook

Sale date 06/20/2008
Sale price $121,650
Arm's length
Property tax $3,481

Lot & Building Information for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 1,100
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.37
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Indian Road, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

82 Indian Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Indian Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $249,900, the tax amount paid for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $3,481.

When was 82 Indian Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Indian Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 06/20/2008 for $121,650.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2008 $121,650
08/16/2007 $500
12/04/2003 $173,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2008 - D
08/08/2008 - R
Deed
08/16/2007 - D
10/17/2007 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/04/2003 - D
01/28/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,481
Market value $249,900
Assessed value $249,900

Assessment History for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $218,400 $218,400 13.93 $3,042 -4.20%
2024 $212,000 $212,000 14.98 $3,176 +17.07%
2023 $164,400 $164,400 16.5 $2,713 +2.64%
2022 $140,500 $140,500 18.81 $2,643 +6.47%
2021 $130,800 $126,900 19.56 $2,482 -1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 5.29
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 5.70
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.69
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 6.89

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 4.86
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.69
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 6.81
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 8.13
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 8.33

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 4.86
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.69
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 7.03
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 8.13
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 8.33

Neighbors for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 82 Indian Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 North Rd, Red Hook 1,164 09/14/1995 $1
89 North Rd, Red Hook 1,080
190 Indian Rd, Red Hook 11/01/1993 $6,000
77 North Rd, Red Hook 1,734 05/23/2017 $300,000
80 Indian Rd, Red Hook 1,836 10/02/2024
47 Mountain Rd, Red Hook 1,148
170 Indian Rd, Red Hook 10/20/2017 $50,000
186 Indian Rd, Red Hook
59 North Rd, Red Hook 3,178 08/19/2002 $18,500
10 Mountain Rd, Red Hook 720 12/01/2010 $74,200
24 Mountain Rd, Red Hook 11/21/2024 $15,000
73 North Rd, Red Hook 1,344 04/02/2008
83 North Rd, Red Hook 1,386 11/09/1999 $97,900
100-102 Indian Rd, Red Hook 912 03/09/2022 $319,900
118 Indian Rd, Red Hook 1,556
71 North Rd, Red Hook 3,890 07/31/2019 $370,000
75 North Rd, Red Hook 576
134 Indian Rd, Red Hook 1,600 05/29/2001 $132,978
67 North Rd, Red Hook
97 North Rd, Red Hook 1,248 03/24/2025 $250,000