Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Fitzsimmons Rd  »  455 Fitzsimmons Rd

455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.573-0-1.999

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Sale date 06/09/2004
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,224

Lot & Building Information for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,200
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.85
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 2,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $43.

What is the year built & the current market value of 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $690,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2004 $95,000
05/07/2001 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2004 - D
01/10/2005 - R
Deed
05/07/2001 - D
05/15/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,620
Current property tax $9,224
Market value $690,600
Assessed value $690,600

Assessment History for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $645,400 $645,400 13.93 $8,990 -4.22%
2024 $626,600 $626,600 14.98 $9,386 +0.78%
2023 $564,500 $564,500 16.5 $9,314 -0.00%
2022 $495,200 $495,200 18.81 $9,315 +6.51%
2021 $460,900 $447,100 19.56 $8,745 -1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 455 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
461 Fitzsimmons Rd, Red Hook 1,915 04/20/2009 $434,000
471 Fitzsimmons Rd, Red Hook 1,300 09/19/2018
280 Woody Row, Red Hook 1,200 09/07/2012
329 North Rd, Red Hook 1,903
472 Fitzsimmons Rd, Red Hook 1,648 01/10/2014 $210,000
480 Fitzsimmons Rd, Red Hook 07/31/2024
632 Academy Hill Rd, Red Hook 650 11/20/2015
180 Willow Glen Rd, Red Hook 4,029 01/20/2004