Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Torre Rock Rd  »  157 Torre Rock Rd

157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.573-0-352.771

Sales & Tax Overview for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook

Sale date 03/17/1998
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,560

Lot & Building Information for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,430
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 2,430 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.

What is the year built & the current market value of 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $797,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/1998 $40,000

Title Documents for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/1998 - D
03/25/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,105
Current property tax $10,560
Market value $797,200
Assessed value $797,200

Assessment History for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $745,000 $745,000 13.93 $10,378 -3.70%
2024 $719,400 $719,400 14.98 $10,777 +0.78%
2023 $648,100 $648,100 16.5 $10,694 +2.64%
2022 $553,900 $553,900 18.81 $10,419 +6.53%
2021 $515,500 $500,000 19.56 $9,780 -1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 157 Torre Rock Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
603 Fitzsimmons Rd, Red Hook 1,958 12/07/2017 $65,000
210 South Rd, Stanfordville 1,208 10/26/2021 $305,000
241 Willow Glen Rd, Red Hook 1,400 08/27/2021 $45,000
219 Willow Glen Rd, Red Hook 2,561 05/20/2021 $900,000
161 Torre Rock Rd, Red Hook 1,344 05/24/2018
164 Torre Rock Rd, Red Hook 1,536 06/25/2002 $325,000
1221 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,594 06/03/2002 $257,000
1227 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,374 06/25/2019 $385,000
267 South Rd, Stanfordville 03/20/2020 $500,000