Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Wyant Ln  »  56 Wyant Ln

56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.671-0-50.738

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook

Sale date 06/28/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $2,665

Lot & Building Information for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook

Building sqft 700
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 5.83
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571?

56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1973 and has a total of 700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,300, the tax amount paid for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $2,664.

When was 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold and what was the last sale price?

56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 06/28/2013 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2013 $10

Title Documents for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2013 - D
09/10/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,665
Market value $191,300
Assessed value $191,300

Assessment History for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,400 $170,400 13.93 $2,374 -7.01%
2024 $170,400 $170,400 14.98 $2,553 +0.78%
2023 $153,500 $153,500 16.5 $2,533 +2.63%
2022 $131,200 $131,200 18.81 $2,468 +6.47%
2021 $122,200 $118,500 19.56 $2,318 -1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Wyant Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 4.76
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 5.39
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 7.17
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 7.43

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 4.35
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 7.17
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 7.37
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 8.60
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 8.83

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 4.35
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 7.17
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 7.59
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 8.60