Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Willow Glen Rd  »  291 Willow Glen Rd

291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.573-0-707.298

Sales & Tax Overview for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook

Sale date 06/18/2015
Sale price $835,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,010

Lot & Building Information for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,601
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 28.26
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 2,601 square feet and a current price per square foot of $321.

What is the year built & the current market value of 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,226,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2015 $835,000
02/20/2004 $300,000
07/31/2001 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2015 - D
06/19/2015 - R
Deed
02/20/2004 - D
02/26/2004 - R
Deed
07/31/2001 - D
08/02/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,010
Market value $2,226,100
Assessed value $2,226,100

Assessment History for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,080,500 $2,080,500 13.93 $28,981 -4.22%
2024 $2,019,900 $2,019,900 14.98 $30,258 +0.78%
2023 $1,819,700 $1,819,700 16.5 $30,025 +2.63%
2022 $1,555,300 $1,555,300 18.81 $29,255 +6.51%
2021 $1,447,700 $1,404,300 19.56 $27,468 +305.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 291 Willow Glen Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 Willow Glen Rd, Red Hook 720 11/12/2020 $350,000
126 Torre Rock Rd, Red Hook 2,243 03/30/2018 $682,500
7560 TSP N, Red Hook
55 Old Jackson Corners Rd, Red Hook 2,643 07/15/2023
6 King Rd, Red Hook 1,560 08/23/2013
1295 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,232 11/22/2024
1089 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 594
1575 Jackson Corners Rd, Red Hook 3,264
192 Torre Rock Rd, Red Hook 1,300
45 Willow Glen Rd, Red Hook 4,245 02/27/2004 $390,000
1594-1598 Jackson Corners Rd, Red Hook 4,176 06/01/1994 $376,500