Dutchess County  »  12581  »  South Rd  »  195 South Rd

195 South Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 South Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 South Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.671-0-187.63

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 South Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 12/13/1996
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,913

Lot & Building Information for 195 South Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 1,384
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.13
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 195 South Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 195 South Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 South Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 195 South Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 195 South Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 1,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 195 South Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

195 South Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $424,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 South Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 South Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/1996 $165,000

Title Documents for 195 South Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/1996 - D
12/17/1996 - R
Deed
12/13/1996 - D
12/17/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 South Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 195 South Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,913
Market value $424,500
Assessed value $424,500

Assessment History for 195 South Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 South Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $396,700 $396,700 13.93 $5,526 -4.21%
2024 $385,100 $385,100 14.98 $5,769 +6.56%
2023 $328,100 $328,100 16.5 $5,414 +2.64%
2022 $280,400 $280,400 18.81 $5,274 +6.50%
2021 $261,000 $253,200 19.56 $4,953 -1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 South Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 South Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 195 South Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 195 South Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1460 Jackson Corners Rd, Red Hook 4,310 03/31/2022 $1,300,000
1366 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,228 08/12/2025 $565,000
21 Church Rd, Red Hook 1,048 04/11/2024
283 Willow Glen Rd, Red Hook 1,200 05/20/2022 $895,000
1499 Jackson Corners Rd, Red Hook 840 12/22/2017 $75,000
11 Old Jackson Corners Rd, Red Hook 3,384 11/14/2014
1814 Route 199, Stanfordville 1,176 03/21/2014 $95,000