Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Wakeman Rd  »  10 Wakeman Rd

10 Wakeman Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

10 Wakeman Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Wakeman Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-13-210.316

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton

Sale date 07/18/2005
Sale price $32,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,913

Lot & Building Information for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton

Building sqft 352
Building class Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331)
Acreage 4
Lot dimensions 450 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 450
Depth 100
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331) located at 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

10 Wakeman Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $164,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2005 $32,000
11/18/2003 $20,000
04/20/2000 $4,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2005 - D
09/23/2005 - R
Deed
11/18/2003 - D
01/24/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/20/2000 - D
04/20/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,913
Market value $164,000
Assessed value $164,000

Assessment History for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $154,700 $154,700 17.76 $2,747 -3.16%
2024 $147,300 $147,300 19.26 $2,837 -0.81%
2023 $136,400 $136,400 20.97 $2,860 +1.10%
2022 $127,500 $127,500 22.19 $2,829 +2.25%
2021 $120,300 $120,300 23 $2,767 +2.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 10 Wakeman Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5979 N Elm Ave, Millerton 36,904 12/08/2006 $11
36 Wakeman Rd, Millerton 840 05/04/1993 $70,000
5980 N Elm Ave, Millerton 12,400
5992 N Elm Ave, Millerton 2,920
6014 N Elm Ave, Millerton 2,331 04/14/1998 $32,000
3 Reservoir Rd, Millerton 1,920 03/20/2024 $365,000
5989-5999 N Elm Ave, Millerton 4,092
75 Wakeman Rd, Millerton 902 02/16/2017 $84,900
71 Wakeman Rd, Millerton 1,038 07/07/2005
54 Wakeman Rd, Millerton 1,140
74 Wakeman Rd, Millerton 1,792 02/28/2005 $205,000