Dutchess County  »  12546  »  N Elm Ave  »  5952 N Elm Ave

5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-14-263.351

Sales & Tax Overview for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton

Sale date 01/08/2003
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,812

Lot & Building Information for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton

Building sqft 3,228
Total sqft 4,508
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1.29
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 100 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 250
Depth 100
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton

• • Improvements for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 3,228 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton, NY 12546?

5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $777,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2003 $250,000

Title Documents for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2003 - D
01/25/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,812
Market value $777,700
Assessed value $777,700

Assessment History for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $733,700 $733,700 17.76 $13,031 -3.18%
2024 $698,800 $698,800 19.26 $13,459 +0.35%
2023 $639,600 $639,600 20.97 $13,412 +1.11%
2022 $597,800 $597,800 22.19 $13,265 +2.26%
2021 $564,000 $564,000 23 $12,972 +2.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 5952 North Elm Avenue, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5929 N Elm Ave, Millerton 1,602 04/01/2022 $110,000
5921 N Elm Ave, Millerton 3,200 03/28/2012 $175,000
84 N Center St, Millerton 1,814 05/09/2016 $210,000
5961 N Elm Ave, Millerton 648 04/15/2009 $137,234
20 Church St, Millerton 1,164 11/15/2023
79 Wakeman Rd, Millerton 1,176 10/29/2018 $95,000
68 N Center St, Millerton 1,056 04/20/2018
5933-5935 N Elm Ave, Millerton 5,525 09/15/2017 $675,000
5966 N Elm Ave, Millerton 5,651 07/30/2004 $160,000