Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Century Blvd  »  28 Century Blvd

28 Century Boulevard, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Century Boulevard, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-14-462.287

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton

Sale date 06/15/2009
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton

Building sqft 2,758
Building class Libraries (611)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1976
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton

• • Improvements for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton, NY 12546?

28 Century Boulevard, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,758 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $391,600, the tax amount paid for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton, NY 12546 is $6,954.

When was 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Century Boulevard, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 06/15/2009 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2009 $200,000

Title Documents for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2009 - D
06/16/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,955
Current property tax $0
Market value $391,600
Assessed value $391,600

Assessment History for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $369,400 $369,400 17.76 $6,561 -3.17%
2024 $351,800 $351,800 19.26 $6,776 -0.79%
2023 $325,700 $325,700 20.97 $6,830 +1.11%
2022 $304,400 $304,400 22.19 $6,755 +2.26%
2021 $287,200 $287,200 23 $6,606 +2.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 28 Century Boulevard, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72-74 Main St, Millerton 1,040 04/28/2022
16 Highland Dr, Millerton 1,255
46 Dutchess Ave, Millerton 1,564 07/02/2024 $415,000
75 Main St, Millerton 5,160
24 Simmons St, Millerton 2,052 04/24/2025
63-65 Main St, Millerton 2,086 09/26/2018 $360,000
18 Simmons St, Millerton 2,992
21 Simmons St, Millerton 1,710 10/23/2012 $271,000
37 Barton St, Millerton 3,724 07/22/2020 $577,000
20 Simmons St, Millerton 2,150 07/22/1994 $100,000
18 Highland Dr, Millerton 875 01/04/2022 $215,000
76 Main St, Millerton 1,802 03/13/2020 $160,000
53 Barton St, Millerton 2,410 11/20/2018 $375,000
9 Century Blvd, Millerton 1,624
82 Main St, Millerton 1,680
29 Century Blvd, Millerton 4,066 12/19/2011 $75,000
3 Highland Dr, Millerton 1,440 10/22/1996
24 Century Blvd, Millerton 5,794 02/27/2004
9 Highland Dr, Millerton 1,458 07/16/1998
9-11 Central Ave, Millerton 2,815 08/29/2024 $325,000