2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton |
| Zip code | 12546 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Northeast |
| Parcel ID | 7.271-15-612.306 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton
| Current property tax | $1,456 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton
| Building sqft | 1,700 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton
- • Improvements for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton
2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,700 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $279,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton, NY 12546 is $4,967.
When was 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold?2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 01/03/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,967 |
| Current property tax | $1,456 |
| Market value | $279,700 |
| Assessed value | $279,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259,000 | $259,000 | 17.76 | $4,600 | -11.71% |
| 2024 | $270,500 | $270,500 | 19.26 | $5,210 | -0.82% |
| 2023 | $250,500 | $250,500 | 20.97 | $5,253 | +5.82% |
| 2022 | $223,700 | $223,700 | 22.19 | $4,964 | +0.34% |
| 2021 | $215,100 | $215,100 | 23 | $4,947 | +2.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hy Vue Terrace, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 2.18 |
| Salisbury Central School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 296 | 3.45 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 253 | 3.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selc | NR | Public | 6-8 | 3 | 3.53 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 224 | 3.69 |
Nearest high schools