Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Meadow Ln  »  24 Meadow Ln

24 Meadow Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

24 Meadow Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Meadow Lane, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-15-656.344

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton

Current property tax $6,049

Lot & Building Information for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton

Building sqft 1,448
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.65
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton

• • Improvements for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton, NY 12546?

24 Meadow Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,500, the tax amount paid for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 is $6,651.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,651
Current property tax $6,049
Market value $374,500
Assessed value $374,500

Assessment History for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,800 $346,800 17.76 $6,159 +4.23%
2024 $306,800 $306,800 19.26 $5,909 -0.82%
2023 $284,100 $284,100 20.97 $5,958 +5.83%
2022 $253,700 $253,700 22.19 $5,630 +0.35%
2021 $243,900 $243,900 23 $5,610 +2.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Meadow Lane, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.17
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.17
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 3.33
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 3.33
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 3.61

Nearest middle schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.17
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 3.33
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 3.42
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 3.61
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 3.61

Nearest high schools

The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 3.17
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 5.13
Salisbury School NR Private 9-12 290 6.15
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.73