Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Main St  »  2 Main St

2 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

2 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Main Street, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-18-328.242

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Main Street, Millerton

Sale date 11/09/2018
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,576

Lot & Building Information for 2 Main Street, Millerton

Building sqft 9,002
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.63
Lot dimensions 138 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 138
Depth 100
Year built 1910
Year last altered 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2 Main Street, Millerton

• • Improvements for 2 Main Street, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Main Street, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 2 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 9,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546?

2 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $651,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Main Street, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Main Street, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2018 $500,000
01/19/2001 $200
12/05/1996 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Main Street, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Main Street, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Deed
01/19/2001 - D
01/19/2001 - R
Deed
12/05/1996 - D
12/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Main Street, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,576
Market value $651,800
Assessed value $651,800

Assessment History for 2 Main Street, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Main Street, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $614,900 $614,900 17.76 $10,921 -3.17%
2024 $585,600 $585,600 19.26 $11,279 -0.80%
2023 $542,200 $542,200 20.97 $11,370 +1.12%
2022 $506,700 $506,700 22.19 $11,244 +2.27%
2021 $478,000 $478,000 23 $10,994 +2.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Main Street, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Main Street, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Main Street, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 2 Main Street, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5907 S Elm Ave, Millerton 1,404 08/19/2008 $185,000
5863-5867 S Elm Ave, Millerton 1,082 04/03/2003
5848 S Elm Ave, Millerton 2,734 02/06/2018
489 Mill St, Millerton 2,048 04/04/2024 $385,000
5859 S Elm Ave, Millerton 1,688 04/03/2003
5883 S Elm Ave, Millerton 1,320 07/22/2014
5850 S Elm Ave, Millerton 3,888 08/06/2024
1-5 Millerton Green Cir, Millerton 2,240 04/03/2003
5890 S Elm Ave, Millerton 1,532 03/12/2021
5905 S Elm Ave, Millerton 1,552 12/29/2022 $335,000