Dutchess County  »  12546  »  S Center St  »  25 S Center St

25 South Center Street, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 South Center Street, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 South Center Street, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-18-380.216

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 South Center Street, Millerton

Sale date 11/30/1999
Sale price $13,749
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 25 South Center Street, Millerton

Building class Parking Lots (653)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 25 South Center Street, Millerton

• • Improvements for 25 South Center Street, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 South Center Street, Millerton

What is the market value of 25 South Center Street, Millerton, NY 12546?

The current market value is $43,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 South Center Street, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 South Center Street, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/1999 $13,749

Title Documents for 25 South Center Street, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/1999 - D
12/01/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 South Center Street, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 25 South Center Street, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $769
Current property tax $0
Market value $43,300
Assessed value $43,300

Assessment History for 25 South Center Street, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 South Center Street, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $142,900 $142,900 17.76 $2,538 -3.18%
2024 $136,100 $136,100 19.26 $2,621 -0.79%
2023 $126,000 $126,000 20.97 $2,642 +1.08%
2022 $117,800 $117,800 22.19 $2,614 -36.58%
2021 $179,200 $179,200 23 $4,122 +2.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 South Center Street, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 South Center Street, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.47
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.47
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 3.92
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 3.92
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 4.14

Nearest middle schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.47
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 3.92
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 4.00
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 4.14
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 4.14

Nearest high schools

The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 3.62
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 4.71
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.30
Salisbury School NR Private 9-12 290 6.74
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 7.55