Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Mountain Farm Rd  »  26 Mountain Farm Rd

26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.70-0-626.847

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton

Sale date 08/14/2002
Sale price $1,858,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,385

Lot & Building Information for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton

Building sqft 7,690
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.9
Year built 1987
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 7,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2002 $1,858,000
09/05/1997 $600,000
02/04/1994 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2002 - D
08/28/2002 - R
Deed
03/07/2000 - D
03/28/2000 - R
Deed
07/21/1998 - D
10/05/1998 - R
Deed
09/05/1997 - D
09/09/1997 - R
Deed
02/04/1994 - D
02/15/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $56,385
Market value $3,500,000
Assessed value $3,500,000

Assessment History for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,900,000 $3,900,000 16.11 $62,829 -4.40%
2024 $4,102,600 $4,102,600 16.02 $65,724 -0.51%
2023 $3,798,700 $3,798,700 17.39 $66,059 +8.45%
2022 $3,123,800 $3,123,800 19.5 $60,914 -1.24%
2021 $3,062,500 $3,062,500 20.14 $61,679 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 26 Mountain Farm Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Charlie Hill Rd, Millerton 2,989 05/11/1995
25 Ridgecrest Ln, Millerton 1,944 08/01/2024 $505,000
7 Charlie Hill Rd, Millerton 1,715 02/18/2004 $420,000
262 McGhee Hill Rd, Millerton 4,728 10/21/2014
43 Charlie Hill Rd, Millerton 1,656 01/21/2022
11 Ridgecrest Ln, Millerton 3,691 06/12/2007
221-225 Charlie Hill Rd, Millerton 03/24/2016 $399,000
112 Charlie Hill Rd, Millerton 1,782 09/02/2016 $1,600,000
158 Charlie Hill Rd, Millerton 5,728 02/04/2022 $2,250,000