Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Scribner Rd  »  50 Scribner Rd

50 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

50 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Scribner Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.70-0-881.718

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton

Sale date 04/29/2015
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,291

Lot & Building Information for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton

Building sqft 3,078
Total sqft 4,162
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 46.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Webatuk

Other Property Data for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Scribner Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 50 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 50 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 3,078 square feet and a current price per square foot of $430.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

50 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,066,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2015 $1,325,000
04/05/2002 $285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2015 - D
05/29/2015 - R
Deed
12/31/2010 - D
01/28/2011 - R
Deed
04/05/2002 - D
04/15/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,291
Market value $2,066,800
Assessed value $2,066,800

Assessment History for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,913,700 $1,913,700 15.14 $28,973 +4.10%
2024 $1,858,000 $1,858,000 14.98 $27,833 -0.81%
2023 $1,720,400 $1,720,400 16.31 $28,060 +4.20%
2022 $1,536,100 $1,536,100 17.53 $26,928 -3.24%
2021 $1,506,000 $1,506,000 18.48 $27,831 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 50 Scribner Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Scribner Rd, Millerton 10/26/2015 $154,500
283-285 Silver Mountain Rd, Millerton 3,268 11/17/2000 $499,000
289 Silver Mountain Rd, Millerton 01/13/2015
325 McGhee Hill Rd, Millerton 1,750
613 Smithfield Rd, Millerton 1,522 06/28/2001 $219,000
251 Silver Mountain Rd, Millerton 2,236 01/17/2012
7 Shady Glen Ln, Millerton 2,052 07/18/2016 $252,500
100 Scribner Rd, Millerton 970 09/03/1997 $107,900
391 McGhee Hill Rd, Millerton 2,286 02/10/2025 $573,000
32 Briarwood Ln, Millerton 1,966