New York City  »  11435  »  84th Dr  »  14108 84th Dr

141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, NY 11435 Property Information

141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, NY 11435 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, NY 11435 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141-08 84th Drive
Neighborhood Briarwood
Zip code 11435
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09712-0140

Sales & Tax Overview for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,971

Lot & Building Information for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica

Lot sq. ft. 2,436
Lot dimensions 29 ft x 88 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,204
Building dimensions 20 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1940
Year last altered 2005
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 8
Closest police station 1.22 Miles
Closest fire station 0.62 Miles

Other Property Data for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, NY 11435, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, NY 11435, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica

How many square feet does 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, NY 11435 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, NY 11435 has a total of 2,204 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, NY 11435?

141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, NY 11435 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $991,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, NY 11435
Find out who owns 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, NY 11435.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, NY 11435
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2010 - D
06/11/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010050700043001)
03/06/2002 - R Mortgage
(4750008067375)
09/20/2001 - R Deed
(4810007822181)
09/20/2001 - R Power of Attorney
(4350007822135)
08/17/1982 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4390001900539)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, NY 11435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,652
Estimated property tax: $9,971
Tax assessor's market value: $991,000
Assessed value: $59,460

Assessment History for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $991,000 $59,460 $48,644 19.843% $9,652 $9,652 +1.71%
2024/25 $936,000 $56,160 $47,251 20.085% $9,490 $9,490 +4.37%
2023/24 $1,069,000 $64,140 $45,274 20.085% $9,093 $9,093 +1.98%
2022/23 $968,000 $58,080 $43,906 20.309% $8,917 $8,917 +6.66%
2021/22 $939,000 $56,340 $41,878 19.963% $8,360 $8,360 -2.00%

Permits for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/01/2009 Alteration type 3
03/13/2006 Alteration type 2
05/18/2005 Alteration type 2
11/25/2002 Alteration type 1
01/29/2002 Alteration type 1
12/11/2001 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 141-08 84th Drive, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$432
0.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$447
9.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$440
7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 84th Rd & Queens Blvd at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.194
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Main St/Manton St
Line Q44+
Distance (miles) 0.158