Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Route 22  »  5640 Route 22

5640 Route 22, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

5640 Route 22, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5640 Route 22, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5640 Route 22, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.170-0-770.393

Sales & Tax Overview for 5640 Route 22, Millerton

Property tax $3,659

Lot & Building Information for 5640 Route 22, Millerton

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 16.13
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5640 Route 22, Millerton

• • Improvements for 5640 Route 22, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5640 Route 22, Millerton

What is the market value of 5640 Route 22, Millerton, NY 12546?

The current market value is $241,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5640 Route 22, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5640 Route 22, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5640 Route 22, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2006 - D
07/07/2006 - R
Deed
01/06/1998 - D
01/22/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5640 Route 22, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 5640 Route 22, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,659
Market value $241,700
Assessed value $241,700

Assessment History for 5640 Route 22, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5640 Route 22, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,000 $228,000 15.14 $3,452 +1.07%
2024 $228,000 $228,000 14.98 $3,415 -0.80%
2023 $211,100 $211,100 16.31 $3,443 +5.03%
2022 $187,000 $187,000 17.53 $3,278 -9.96%
2021 $197,000 $197,000 18.48 $3,641 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5640 Route 22, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5640 Route 22, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 2.87
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 2.87
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 2.97
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 3.43
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 3.43

Nearest middle schools

Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 2.97
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 3.43
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 4.51
Sharon Center School NR Public K-8 97 4.53
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 5.58

Nearest high schools

Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 2.97
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 4.51
The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 4.83
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 5.88