Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Route 44  »  108 Route 44

108 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

108 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Route 44, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-0-524.328

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Route 44, Millerton

Sale date 06/27/2025
Sale price $3,060,509
Arm's length
Property tax $27,387

Lot & Building Information for 108 Route 44, Millerton

Building sqft 9,400
Total sqft 12,331
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 0.39
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 108 Route 44, Millerton

• • Improvements for 108 Route 44, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Route 44, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 108 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 108 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 9,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546?

108 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,808,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Route 44, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Route 44, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2025 $3,060,509
07/10/2002 $11
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Route 44, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 108 Route 44, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2025 - D
07/07/2025 - R
Deed
07/10/2002 - D
01/11/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Route 44, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,387
Market value $1,808,900
Assessed value $1,808,900

Assessment History for 108 Route 44, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Route 44, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,706,500 $1,706,500 15.14 $25,836 +6.12%
2024 $1,625,200 $1,625,200 14.98 $24,345 -0.81%
2023 $1,504,800 $1,504,800 16.31 $24,543 -0.45%
2022 $1,406,400 $1,406,400 17.53 $24,654 +0.55%
2021 $1,326,800 $1,326,800 18.48 $24,519 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Route 44, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Route 44, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108 Route 44, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 108 Route 44, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 1,744 08/01/2002
266-268 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 2,128 05/13/2022 $90,000
331 Merwin Rd, Millerton 3,090 10/01/2025 $545,000
123 Route 44, Millerton 2,392 12/23/2010
136 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 1,140 01/14/2020 $95,000
200 Beilke Rd, Millerton 3,440
498 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia 2,616 10/16/2014 $675,000
406 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia 1,440 01/30/2006
201 Beilke Rd, Millerton 1,008 08/18/2025 $365,000
444 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia
421 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia 09/14/2012 $732,000